Morrie's Minnetonka Subaru Team


David Miller

General Manager

Sales Management

Scott Thomas

New Car Sales Manager

Brandon Schliinz

Pre-Owned Sales Manager

Jodie Fahey

Sales Manager

Eva Grochow

Sales Manager

Ryan Campion

Assistant Sales Manager

Jen Burns

Accessories Sales Manager

Sales Consultants

Michael Bakeman

Sales Consultant

Mike Clapper

Sales Consultant

Brad Crosby

Sales Consultant

Jake Dalbec

Sales Consultant

Joe Donahue

Sales Consultant

Kristoff Druva

Sales Consultant

Ross Johnson

Sales Consultant

Joe Jorde

Sales Consultant

joe.jorde@morries.com 952-797-1383

Dylan Lanas

Sales Consultant

Beth Miley

Sales Consultant

beth.miley@morries.com 952-797-1375

Lara Olvera

Sales Consultant

Stephen Poley

Sales Consultant

Scott Putnam

Sales Consultant

Hani Rashid

Sales Consultant

Brad Rowlette

Sales Consultant

Mary Schmid

Sales Consultant

Janette Lawson

Delivery Specialist

Josh Nusman

Vehicle Buyer

Finance Managers

Steve Rohs

Finance Director

steve.rohs@morries.com 952-797-1307

Ryan Foster

Finance Manager

Craig Fralick

Finance Manager

Paul Hanek

Finance Manager

Service Managers

Nate Truesdell

Service and Parts Director

Dan Jorgenson

Service Manager

Deb Basurto

Customer Experience Manager

Darla Derosier

Recon Manager

Service Advisors

John Ahnemann

Service Advisor

Derrik Cole

Service Advisor

John Moore

Service Advisor

john.moore@morries.com 952-797-1358

Don Weas

Service Advisor

Nick Whitstone

Service Advisor

Pao Yang

Service Advisor

Irene Freeman

Express Service Advisor

Terry Zenger

Warranty Administrator

Fue Khang

Service Concierge

Service Techs

Steven Dechmann

Shop Foreman

Cody Apitz

Service Technician

Matt Bach

Service Technician

Brett Benjamin

Semi Skill Technician

Justin Berg

Service Technician

Andrew Foss

Service Technician


Kennedy Hofmann

Service Technician

Keith Hook

Service Technician

Daniel Lesnau

Service Technician

Shawn Lundquist

Service Technician

Kyle Myers

Service Technician

David Nichols

Service Technician

Ben Peterson

Service Technician

Brian Peterson

Service Technician

Ryan Stumpf

Service Technician

Tony Vang

Semi Skill Technician

John Vorderbruggen

Service Technician

Tim Wise

Service Technician

Samuel Zizi

Service Technician

Lube Techs

Matt Andersen

Lube Technician

Jacob Arel

Lube Technician

Brandon Baccam

Lube Technician

Veng Lor

Lube Technician

Zach McComas

Lube Technician

Austin Nelson

Lube Technician

Mitchell Ostwald

Lube Technician

John Steinbergs

Lube Technician

Adam Vang

Lube Technician

Detailers

Alec Bolash

Detailer

Tony Floyd

Detailer

Peter Hillesheim

Detailer

Raymond Lepage

Detailer

Charles Miller

Detailer

Michael Moran

Detailer

Alicia Simpson

Detailer

David Thomas

Detailer

Lot Attendants

Spencer Putnam

Lot Manager

D'Andre Fritz

Lot Attendant


Peyton Helgerson

Lot Attendant

Matt Norlien

Lot Attendant

Eyal Rud

Lot Attendant

Service Runners

Joanne Castle

Service Runner

Michael Gill

Service Runner

Gerald Haus

Service Runner

Dawson Miller

Service Runner

Jack Olson

Service Runner

Matt Olson

Service Runner

Jack Thao

Service Runner

Chris Xiong

Service Runner

David Zimmerman

Service Runner

Parts Staff

Jess Vraspir

Parts Manager

Kenne English

Parts Specialist

Mark Palmer

Parts Specialist

Erik Sayen

Parts Specialist

Erik Strand

Parts Specialist

Matt Marquardt

Shipping Specialist

Office Staff

Jackie Platt

Office Manager

Chrissie Vinje

Assistant Office Manager

Tina Bainville

Biller

Diana Nosie

Biller/Title Clerk

Danielle Scholl

Accounts Payable

Barbara Besse

Receptionist

Tracie Haagensen

Receptionist

Brandy Schaf

Receptionist

Wendy Tweed

Receptionist